Welcome Bonus 200% up to $2,000

Or 100% cashback insurance for table games

True Fortune Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking into the True Fortune Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit fits the welcome offer and can add a $200 bonus, giving you $300 to play with before wagering rules apply. Here’s the useful bit: the maths, game contributions, expiry and withdrawal limits are all laid out below.

You Might Also Like

Blue Panther Christmas Edition

Blue Panther Christmas Edition

spnmnl

Gorilla Style

Gorilla Style

kagaming

Money Coming

Money Coming

tadagaming

Bear Paw Legend

Bear Paw Legend

kagaming

Fruit Squad Go

Fruit Squad Go

kagaming

Penguin Style

Penguin Style

amusnet

How a $100 deposit works with the welcome offer

The main welcome option is a 200% match deposit bonus up to $2,000. The minimum deposit for this offer is $25, so a $100 deposit qualifies. For True Fortune Casino AU players using AUD, that deposit produces a $200 bonus, creating a starting balance of $300.

Page contents
ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour payment$100
Matched bonus200% of $100$200
Starting balance$100 + $200$300
Wagering target35× $300$10,500
Maximum cashout from the bonus10× $100 deposit$1,000

The $2,000 figure is the maximum bonus available under the match option. A $100 deposit does not produce the maximum; it produces the $200 shown above. The bonus expires after 30 days, so the wagering period starts with a clear deadline.

$100 in, $200 matched

The important distinction is between your deposit and the bonus. The 35× requirement is calculated on the combined $300 balance in this example, not on the $100 deposit alone.

Ready to check the $100 example?

Review the match option, the 30-day expiry and the cashout rule before choosing how you want to play.

The wagering maths: what the 35× rule means

The standard wagering requirement is 35× the deposit plus the bonus. Using the $100 example, you add the $100 deposit and $200 bonus, then multiply the $300 total by 35. That gives a $10,500 wagering target.

That target is cumulative qualifying play. In plain English, the bets that count towards the offer need to add up to $10,500 before the bonus terms have been completed. The type of game matters because each category contributes at a different rate.

RuleTermWhat it means for the $100 example
Standard wagering35× deposit + bonus$10,500 base target
Table games and video poker60× deposit + bonus$18,000 base target
Bonus expiry30 daysComplete the applicable requirement within 30 days
Free spinsAdditional 5× wageringAny included free spins carry an extra requirement
Maximum cashout10× deposit$1,000 from a $100 deposit

The higher 60× rule applies to table games and video poker. That is separate from the standard 35× calculation. It is worth keeping the two figures apart, especially if you usually move between pokies, live tables and card games.

Keep the $10,500 target visible

For this example, $10,500 is the standard base target. A simple note of your deposit, bonus, start date and qualifying wagers can make the 30-day window much easier to follow.

Which games count and how contribution rates affect play

The match offer is aimed at pokies, keno and scratch cards. Pokies contribute at 100%, which is the most direct rate in the contribution schedule. With a 100% contribution, each $1 wager adds $1 towards the relevant target.

Game groupContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Live Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal50%
All other live games10%
Table games5%

The casino offers video pokies, 3-reel pokies and progressive jackpot pokies, along with keno and scratch cards. Examples of video pokies include Diggin' Deep, Golden Gorilla and Arabian Tales. Chicken Little and Crazy Camel Cash are examples of 3-reel titles, while Jackpot 5x Wins, Money Magic and Strike Gold are progressive jackpot options.

The contribution rate changes how much play is needed. For example, a 10% contribution means $10 of qualifying wagers adds $1 to the target. A 5% rate means $20 of wagers adds $1. The 60× table-game and video-poker rule also makes those categories a much larger calculation than the standard 35× route.

You can also use demo or fun play to get familiar with the games before staking real money. That mode is separate from real-money wagering, so it does not work towards a bonus target.

The cashback insurance option for table-game players

There is a second welcome option for players who prefer table games: 100% cashback insurance on the first deposit. If that first deposit is lost while playing table games, the cashback is based on the first deposit amount.

This is an alternative to the match option, rather than something to stack on top of it. A $100 first deposit is therefore the reference amount for the cashback option. If your main interest is blackjack, baccarat, roulette or other table play, compare this structure with the 200% match before selecting your welcome choice.

Live dealer choices include blackjack, baccarat, roulette, craps and Caribbean Stud Poker. The live tables are powered by Vivo Gaming, while the broader casino catalogue contains 978 games across pokies, table games, live games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win and specialty categories.

Choose the option that matches your game

The match option is built around pokies, keno and scratch cards. The cashback insurance option is for table-game players on their first deposit. Pick one approach and check the terms before you start wagering.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

  1. Check the basic requirements

    You must be at least 18 years old. One account is permitted per household, and the information you submit needs to be authentic.

  2. Create your account

    Registration asks for your email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth using the day, month and year fields.

  3. Confirm your email

    Your email address is confirmed during registration. Login uses your email address or username and password, while a password reset is sent to the registered email address.

  4. Deposit $100

    Use a payment method registered in your own name. The welcome offer has a $25 minimum deposit, so $100 meets that requirement. Deposits are completed instantly, and a 3% processing fee applies to all deposits.

  5. Select your welcome option

    Choose the 200% match option or the table-game cashback insurance option for the relevant deposit. Keep the 30-day expiry and the applicable wagering calculation in mind from the moment the bonus is activated.

  6. Play within the terms

    Use the eligible games and contribution rates that match your chosen option. For the match example, the standard target is $10,500, with a maximum cashout of $1,000 from the $100 deposit.

Your Login details are for your own account because accounts cannot be transferred and usernames cannot be changed. If you decide to stop playing, you can manually close or freeze the account.

When comparing Bonuses, remember that the deposit fee affects the cost of funding your account, while the wagering rule affects how the bonus balance can be used. Keeping those two charges and conditions separate makes the offer easier to judge.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks for a $100 player

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside EUR, USD, GBP and ZAR. Deposit methods include VISA, MasterCard, American Express, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Trustly, Bank Transfer, Jeton, VOLT, Flexepin, Cashlib, Payz, NeoSurf and PostPay. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and Litecoin.

Payment pointTerm
Minimum deposit$5 or $10, depending on the method
Maximum deposit$200 to $1,000, depending on the method
Deposit processingInstant
Deposit fee3% on all deposits
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum withdrawal$1,500 per withdrawal and $10,000 per month

On a $100 deposit, a 3% processing fee is $3. The payment method must be registered in your own name. For withdrawals, the available routes are Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin.

A $100 deposit also falls into the $249-or-less group, which has a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. That creates a $1,000 limit for this example, matching the welcome bonus cashout cap. The general withdrawal limits are $1,500 per transaction and $10,000 per month, and the casino states that there is no win limit.

Withdrawal processing can take up to two banking days. eWallet withdrawals are processed within 24 to 48 hours, cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant, and bank transfers can take up to five banking days. KYC verification can take up to 72 hours and is required once.

For verification, prepare an ID or passport showing both the front and back, a recent utility bill with your name and address, the front and back of the card used for the deposit with only the first four and last four digits visible, and a signed Card Authorisation Form. Neteller and Skrill users have reduced document requirements, and documents are sent to the finance department by email.

Make the numbers work before depositing

A $100 deposit means a $200 match, a $10,500 standard wagering target and a $1,000 cashout ceiling under the applicable rules. Check those figures against your own budget before you claim.

A sensible way to approach the $100 offer

  • Set aside only the amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment money.
  • Remember that the 35× calculation uses the $100 deposit plus the $200 bonus.
  • Use pokies, keno and scratch cards for the match option and track the contribution rate for each game.
  • Mark the 30-day expiry date when the bonus is activated.
  • Keep the $1,000 cashout ceiling in mind for a $100 deposit.
  • Complete KYC promptly if a withdrawal check is requested.
  • Use demo or fun play when you want to try a title without real-money wagering.

True Fortune Casino is owned and operated by TrueBet, uses the Rival platform and was established in 2019. The casino supports mobile browser play on Android, iOS, Windows, Linux, Mac and Blackberry, so you can play from a smartphone without changing the basic bonus maths.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Spanish and Italian. Take a calm look at the numbers, choose games you understand and keep the $100 deposit within a budget you have already set.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $100 deposit for the True Fortune welcome offer?

Yes. The minimum deposit for the 200% match option is $25, so a $100 deposit qualifies and produces a $200 bonus.

How much wagering comes from a $100 deposit?

The $100 deposit plus the $200 bonus creates a $300 base. At 35×, the standard wagering target is $10,500.

What games are eligible for the match option?

The match option is for pokies, keno and scratch cards. Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, while the stated rates for selected live games, other live games and table games are 50%, 10% and 5% respectively.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The welcome bonus expires after 30 days. Free spins attached to a promotion carry an additional 5× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from a $100 deposit?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit, which is $1,000 on a $100 deposit. Deposits of $249 or less also have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

Is there a table-game alternative to the match bonus?

Yes. The other welcome option is 100% cashback insurance on the first deposit for table-game players. The cashback applies if that first deposit is lost while playing table games.

What withdrawal methods can I use?

Withdrawals are available through Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayz and Bitcoin. The minimum withdrawal is $50, with a maximum of $1,500 per transaction and $10,000 per month.

How long can verification take?

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours and is required once. eWallet withdrawals take 24 to 48 hours, cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant and bank transfers can take up to five banking days.